Difference between revisions of "Template:Pontiac"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (1 revision) |
m (1 revision) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| class="navbox collapsible autocollapse" | ||
!colspan="31"| {{tnavbar-collapsible| [[Template:Pontiac Early Timeline|« <small>previous</small>]] – [[Pontiac]], a division of [[General Motors]], automobile timeline, [[United States]] market, 1980s–present |Pontiac}} | |||
{{ | |- bgcolor=#F0F0F0 | ||
|rowspan=2 width=10%| '''Type''' | |||
|colspan=10 width=30%| 1980s | |||
|colspan=10 width=30%| 1990s | |||
|colspan=10 width=30%| 2000s | |||
|- bgcolor=#F0F0F0 | |||
|width=3%|0||width=3%|1||width=3%|2||width=3%|3||width=3%|4||width=3%|5||width=3%|6||width=3%|7||width=3%|8||width=3%|9 | |||
|width=3%|0||width=3%|1||width=3%|2||width=3%|3||width=3%|4||width=3%|5||width=3%|6||width=3%|7||width=3%|8||width=3%|9 | |||
|width=3%|0||width=3%|1||width=3%|2||width=3%|3||width=3%|4||width=3%|5||width=3%|6||width=3%|7||width=3%|8||width=3%|9 | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[Subcompact car|Subcompact]] | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Sunbird|Sunbird]] | |||
|colspan=7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac 1000|T1000/1000]] | |||
|colspan=6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Daewoo LeMans|LeMans]] | |||
|colspan=6| | |||
|colspan=9| | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac G3|G3]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=3| [[Compact car|Compact]] | |||
|colspan=2| | |||
|colspan=7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Sunbird|J2000/2000 Sunbird/Sunbird]] | |||
|colspan=6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Sunbird|Sunbird]] | |||
|colspan=11 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Sunfire|Sunfire]] | |||
| | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac G5|G5]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=3| | |||
|colspan=6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Vibe|Vibe]] | |||
| | |colspan=1 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Vibe|Vibe]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
| | |colspan=5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Phoenix|Phoenix]] | ||
| | |colspan=7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Grand Am|Grand Am]] | ||
| | |colspan=7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Grand Am|Grand Am]] | ||
|colspan=7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Grand Am|Grand Am]] | |||
|colspan=4| | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=3| [[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac LeMans|LeMans]] | |||
|colspan=5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Bonneville|Bonneville]] | |||
|colspan=3| | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=5| | |||
|colspan=5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac G6|G6]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Grand Am|Grand Am]] | |||
| | |||
|colspan=10 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac 6000|6000]] | |||
|colspan=8| | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
| | |- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | ||
|colspan=8 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Grand Prix|Grand Prix]] | |||
|colspan=9 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Grand Prix|Grand Prix]] | |||
|colspan=7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Grand Prix|Grand Prix]] | |||
|colspan=5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Grand Prix|Grand Prix]] | |||
| | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=2| [[Full-size car|Full-size]] | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Bonneville|Bonneville]] | |||
| | |||
|colspan=4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Parisienne|Parisienne]] | |||
|colspan=5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Bonneville|Bonneville]] | |||
|colspan=8 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Bonneville|Bonneville]] | |||
|colspan=6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Bonneville|Bonneville]] | |||
|colspan=2| | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac G8|G8]] | |||
{{ | |- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | ||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Catalina|Catalina]] | |||
|colspan=8 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Safari|Safari]] | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[Crossover SUV|Crossover]] | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
| | |||
|colspan=5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Aztek|Aztek]] | |||
|colspan=4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Torrent|Torrent]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[Minivan]] | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Trans Sport|Trans Sport]] | |||
|colspan=8 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Trans Sport|Trans Sport]]/[[Pontiac Montana|Montana]] | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Montana|SV6]] | |||
|colspan=3| | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=2| [[Sports car|Sports]] | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Firebird|Firebird]] | |||
|colspan=11 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Firebird|Firebird]] | |||
|colspan=10 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Firebird|Firebird]] | |||
| | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac GTO|GTO]] | |||
|colspan=3| | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|colspan=4| | |||
|colspan=5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Fiero|Fiero]] | |||
| | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[Roadster]] | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=6| | |||
|colspan=4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Solstice|Solstice]] | |||
|}<noinclude> | |||
[[Category:General Motors timeline templates|{{PAGENAME}}]] | |||
[[Category:Pontiac|τ]] | |||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 15:00, 3 February 2009
« previous – Pontiac, a division of General Motors, automobile timeline, United States market, 1980s–present
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Type | 1980s | 1990s | 2000s | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |
Subcompact | Sunbird | T1000/1000 | LeMans | G3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Compact | J2000/2000 Sunbird/Sunbird | Sunbird | Sunfire | G5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vibe | Vibe | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Phoenix | Grand Am | Grand Am | Grand Am | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mid-size | LeMans | Bonneville | G6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Grand Am | 6000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Grand Prix | Grand Prix | Grand Prix | Grand Prix | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Full-size | Bonneville | Parisienne | Bonneville | Bonneville | Bonneville | G8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Catalina | Safari | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Crossover | Aztek | Torrent | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Minivan | Trans Sport | Trans Sport/Montana | SV6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sports | Firebird | Firebird | Firebird | GTO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fiero | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Roadster | Solstice |
Categories:
- General Motors timeline templates
- Pontiac