Difference between revisions of "Template:Pontiac Early Timeline"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (1 revision) |
m (1 revision) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| class="navbox collapsible autocollapse" | ||
!colspan="32"| {{tnavbar-collapsible| [[Pontiac]] road car timeline, [[United States]] market, 1960s–1980s — [[Template:Pontiac|<small>next</small> »]]|Pontiac Early Timeline}} | |||
{{ | |- bgcolor=#F0F0F0 | ||
|rowspan=2 colspan=2 width=10%| '''Type''' | |||
|colspan=10 width=30%| 1960s | |||
|colspan=10 width=30%| 1970s | |||
|colspan=10 width=30%| 1980s | |||
|- bgcolor=#F0F0F0 | |||
|width=3%|0||width=3%|1||width=3%|2||width=3%|3||width=3%|4||width=3%|5||width=3%|6||width=3%|7||width=3%|8||width=3%|9 | |||
|width=3%|0||width=3%|1||width=3%|2||width=3%|3||width=3%|4||width=3%|5||width=3%|6||width=3%|7||width=3%|8||width=3%|9 | |||
|width=3%|0||width=3%|1||width=3%|2||width=3%|3||width=3%|4||width=3%|5||width=3%|6||width=3%|7||width=3%|8||width=3%|9 | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 colspan=2| [[Subcompact car|Subcompact]] | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
| | |||
|colspan=7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Astre|Astre]] | |||
|colspan=2| | |||
| | |||
|colspan=7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac 1000|T1000/1000]] | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Daewoo LeMans|LeMans]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 colspan=2| [[Compact car|Compact]] | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=5| | |||
|colspan=6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Sunbird|Sunbird]] | |||
| | |||
|colspan=8 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Sunbird|J2000/2000 Sunbird/Sunbird]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 colspan=2| [[Compact]]/[[Mid-size]] | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
| | |||
|colspan=6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Ventura|Ventura]] | |||
| | |colspan=8 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Phoenix|Phoenix]] | ||
|colspan=5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Grand Am|Grand Am]] | |||
| | |- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | ||
| | |bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=2| [[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] | ||
| | |bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[Coupe]] | ||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|colspan=10 rowspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Tempest|Tempest]] | |||
|colspan=2 rowspan=2| | |||
|colspan=3 rowspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Grand Am|Grand Am]] | |||
|colspan=2 rowspan=2| | |||
|colspan=3 rowspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Grand Am|Grand Am]] | |||
|colspan=7| | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Grand Prix|Grand Prix]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[Sedan (car)|Sedan]] | |||
| | |||
|colspan=8 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac 6000|6000]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 colspan=2| Intermediate | |||
|colspan=3| | |||
|colspan=19 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac LeMans|LeMans]] | |||
| | |colspan=5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Bonneville|Bonneville]] | ||
|colspan=3| | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 colspan=2| [[Personal luxury car|Personal]] | |||
|colspan=2| | |||
|colspan=26 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Grand Prix|Grand Prix]] | |||
|colspan=2| | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 colspan=2 rowspan=2| [[Full-size car|Full-size]] | |||
|colspan=22 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Bonneville|Bonneville]] / [[Pontiac Catalina|Catalina]] | |||
|colspan=5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Parisienne|Parisienne]] | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Bonneville|Bonneville]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|colspan=7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Star Chief|Star Chief]] | |||
|colspan=4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Executive|Executive]] | |||
|colspan=5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Grand Ville|Grand Ville]] | |||
|colspan=4| | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
{{ | |- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | ||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 colspan=2| [[Sports car|Sports]] | |||
|colspan=8| | |||
|colspan=22 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 |[[Pontiac Firebird|Firebird/Trans Am]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 colspan=2| 2-seater | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=4| | |||
|colspan=5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Pontiac Fiero|Fiero]] | |||
| | |||
|}<noinclude> | |||
[[Category:General Motors timeline templates|{{PAGENAME}}]] | |||
[[Category:Pontiac|τ]] | |||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 15:00, 3 February 2009
Pontiac road car timeline, United States market, 1960s–1980s — next »
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Type | 1960s | 1970s | 1980s | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | ||
Subcompact | Astre | T1000/1000 | LeMans | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Compact | Sunbird | J2000/2000 Sunbird/Sunbird | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Compact/Mid-size | Ventura | Phoenix | Grand Am | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mid-size | Coupe | Tempest | Grand Am | Grand Am | Grand Prix | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sedan | 6000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Intermediate | LeMans | Bonneville | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Personal | Grand Prix | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Full-size | Bonneville / Catalina | Parisienne | Bonneville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Star Chief | Executive | Grand Ville | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sports | Firebird/Trans Am | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2-seater | Fiero |
Categories:
- General Motors timeline templates
- Pontiac