Difference between revisions of "Template:Chevrolet cars timeline 1980 to date"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (1 revision) |
m (1 revision) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="navbox collapsible autocollapse" | {| class="navbox collapsible autocollapse" | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="31"| {{tnavbar-collapsible| [[Template:Chevrolet cars timeline 1950-1979|« <small>previous</small>]] – [[Chevrolet]], a division of [[General Motors]], road car timeline, [[United States]] market, 1980s–present | Chevrolet cars timeline 1980 to date}} | ||
|- bgcolor=#F0F0F0 | |- bgcolor=#F0F0F0 | ||
|rowspan= 2 width= | |rowspan= 2 width= 9%| '''Type''' | ||
|colspan=10 width=30%| 1980s | |colspan=10 width=30%| 1980s | ||
|colspan=10 width=30%| 1990s | |colspan=10 width=30%| 1990s | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|width=3%|0||width=3%|1||width=3%|2||width=3%|3||width=3%|4||width=3%|5||width=3%|6||width=3%|7||width=3%|8||width=3%|9 | |width=3%|0||width=3%|1||width=3%|2||width=3%|3||width=3%|4||width=3%|5||width=3%|6||width=3%|7||width=3%|8||width=3%|9 | ||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | ||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[ | |bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=4| [[Subcompact car|Subcompact]] | ||
|colspan= | |colspan= 1 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Monza|Monza]] | ||
|colspan= | |colspan= 4| | ||
|colspan= 6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Geo/ | |colspan= 4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Suzuki Cultus|Sprint]] | ||
|colspan= | |colspan= 6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Suzuki Cultus|Geo Metro]] | ||
|colspan= 7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Suzuki Cultus|Geo Metro / Metro]] | |||
|colspan= 1| | |||
|colspan= 7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Daewoo Kalos|Aveo]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | ||
|bgcolor=# | |colspan= 8 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Chevette|Chevette]] | ||
|colspan= 2| | |||
|colspan=10| | |colspan=10| | ||
|colspan=10| | |colspan=10| | ||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|colspan= 5| | |colspan= 5| | ||
|colspan= 5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[ | |colspan= 5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Isuzu Gemini|Spectrum]] | ||
|colspan= 4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Geo Storm|Geo Storm]] | |||
|colspan= 6| | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | ||
|colspan= 5| | |||
|colspan= 4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Nova|Nova]] | |||
|colspan= 4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Geo/Chevrolet Prizm|Geo Prizm]] | |||
|colspan= 7| | |||
|colspan=10| | |colspan=10| | ||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | ||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan= | |bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=3| [[Compact car|Compact]] | ||
|colspan= 6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Citation|Citation]] | |||
|colspan= 4| | |||
|colspan= 3| | |colspan= 3| | ||
|colspan= | |colspan= 5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Geo/Chevrolet Prizm|Geo Prizm]] | ||
|colspan= | |colspan= 5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Geo/Chevrolet Prizm|Prizm]] | ||
|colspan= | |colspan= 2| | ||
|colspan= 5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Cobalt|Cobalt]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | ||
|colspan=10| | |colspan=10| | ||
|colspan=10| | |colspan=10| | ||
|colspan= 6| | |||
|colspan= 4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet HHR|HHR]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|colspan= 2| | |colspan= 2| | ||
|colspan= | |colspan= 6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Cavalier|Cavalier]] | ||
|colspan= 7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Cavalier|Cavalier]] | |||
|colspan=11 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Cavalier|Cavalier]] | |||
|colspan= 4| | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | ||
| | |bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=2| [[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] | ||
|colspan= 4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Malibu|Malibu]] | |||
|colspan= | |colspan= 3| | ||
|colspan=10 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Corsica|Corsica]] / [[Chevrolet Beretta|Beretta]] | |||
|colspan= 3 | |colspan= 7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Malibu|Malibu]] | ||
|colspan= 4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Malibu|Malibu]] | |||
|colspan= | |colspan= 2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Malibu|Malibu]] | ||
|colspan= 7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet | |||
|colspan= | |||
|colspan= 2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | ||
|colspan= 2| | |colspan= 2| | ||
|colspan= 5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet | |colspan= 8 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Celebrity|Celebrity]] | ||
|colspan= | |colspan= 5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Lumina|Lumina]] | ||
|colspan= 7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Lumina|Lumina]] | |||
|colspan= 8| | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | ||
|colspan= | |bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=2| [[Full-size car|Full-size]] | ||
|colspan= | |colspan= 6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Impala|Impala]] | ||
|colspan= 4| | |||
|colspan= 4| | |||
|colspan= 3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Impala|Impala SS]] | |||
|colspan= 3| | |colspan= 3| | ||
|colspan= 4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet | |colspan= 6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Impala|Impala]] | ||
|colspan= 4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Impala|Impala]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|colspan=11 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Caprice|Caprice]] | |||
|colspan= 6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Caprice|Caprice]] | |||
|colspan= 3| | |colspan= 3| | ||
|colspan=10| | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | ||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 | |bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=1| [[Personal luxury car|Personal Luxury]] | ||
|colspan= 9 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Monte Carlo|Monte Carlo]] | |||
|colspan= | |||
|colspan= 1| | |colspan= 1| | ||
|colspan= 5| | |colspan= 5| | ||
|colspan= | |colspan= 5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Monte Carlo|Monte Carlo]] | ||
|colspan= | |colspan= 8 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Monte Carlo|Monte Carlo]] | ||
|colspan= | |colspan= 2| | ||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | ||
|colspan= | |bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=2| [[Sports car|Sports]] | ||
|colspan= | |colspan= 2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Second-generation Chevrolet Camaro|Camaro]] | ||
|colspan=11 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Third-generation Chevrolet Camaro|Camaro]] | |||
|colspan=10 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Fourth-generation Chevrolet Camaro|Camaro]] | |||
|colspan= 7| | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | ||
|colspan= | |colspan= 3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Corvette C3|Corvette]] | ||
|colspan= 1| | |||
|colspan=13 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Corvette C4|Corvette]] | |||
|colspan= 8 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Corvette C5|Corvette]] | |||
|colspan= 5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Corvette C6|Corvette]] | |||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:General Motors timeline templates|{{PAGENAME}}]] | [[Category:General Motors timeline templates|{{PAGENAME}}]] |
Latest revision as of 13:31, 9 February 2009
« previous – Chevrolet, a division of General Motors, road car timeline, United States market, 1980s–present
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Type | 1980s | 1990s | 2000s | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |
Subcompact | Monza | Sprint | Geo Metro | Geo Metro / Metro | Aveo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chevette | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Spectrum | Geo Storm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nova | Geo Prizm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Compact | Citation | Geo Prizm | Prizm | Cobalt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
HHR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cavalier | Cavalier | Cavalier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mid-size | Malibu | Corsica / Beretta | Malibu | Malibu | Malibu | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Celebrity | Lumina | Lumina | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Full-size | Impala | Impala SS | Impala | Impala | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Caprice | Caprice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Personal Luxury | Monte Carlo | Monte Carlo | Monte Carlo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sports | Camaro | Camaro | Camaro | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Corvette | Corvette | Corvette | Corvette |
fr:Modèle:Chevrolet (Amérique du Nord)
Category:
- General Motors timeline templates