Budlight
Bots, Bureaucrats, Administrators
529
edits
m (1 revision) |
m (1 revision) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| class="navbox collapsible autocollapse" | ||
| | !colspan="31"| {{tnavbar-collapsible| [[Chevrolet]], a division of [[General Motors]], light truck timeline, [[United States]] market, 1950s–1970s — [[Template:Chevrolet trucks timeline 1980 to date|<small>next</small> »]] | Chevrolet trucks timeline 1950-1979}} | ||
| | |- bgcolor=#F0F0F0 | ||
|rowspan= 2 width=10%| '''Type''' | |||
| | |colspan=10 width=30%| 1950s | ||
| | |colspan=10 width=30%| 1960s | ||
| | |colspan=10 width=30%| 1970s | ||
| | |- bgcolor=#F0F0F0 | ||
| | |width=3%|0||width=3%|1||width=3%|2||width=3%|3||width=3%|4||width=3%|5||width=3%|6||width=3%|7||width=3%|8||width=3%|9 | ||
| | |width=3%|0||width=3%|1||width=3%|2||width=3%|3||width=3%|4||width=3%|5||width=3%|6||width=3%|7||width=3%|8||width=3%|9 | ||
| | |width=3%|0||width=3%|1||width=3%|2||width=3%|3||width=3%|4||width=3%|5||width=3%|6||width=3%|7||width=3%|8||width=3%|9 | ||
| | |- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | ||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=2| [[Sport utility vehicle|SUV]] | |||
| | |colspan=10| | ||
| | |colspan= 8| | ||
| | |colspan= 5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet K5 Blazer#1969-1972|K5 Blazer]] | ||
|colspan= 7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet K5 Blazer#1973-1991|K5 Blazer]] | |||
| | |- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | ||
| | |colspan= 5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Suburban#1947 - 1955 - "Advance Design"|Suburban]] | ||
| | |colspan= 5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Suburban#1955 - 1959 - "Task Force"|Suburban]] | ||
| | |colspan= 7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Suburban#1960 - 1966 - "First Generation C.2FK"|Suburban]] | ||
| | |colspan= 6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Suburban#1967 - 1972 - "Three doors"|Suburban]] | ||
| | |colspan= 7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Suburban#1973 - 1991 - "9-passenger seating"|Suburban]] | ||
| | |- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | ||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=3| [[Pickup truck|Pickup]] | |||
| | |colspan=10| | ||
| | |colspan=10| | ||
| | |colspan= 2| | ||
| | |colspan= 8 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet LUV|LUV]] | ||
| | |- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | ||
| | |colspan= 5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Advance Design|Advance Design]] | ||
| | |colspan= 5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Task Force|Task Force]] | ||
| | |colspan= 7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet C/K#1960-1966|C/K]] | ||
|colspan= 6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet C/K#1967-1972|C/K]] | |||
| | |colspan= 7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet C/K#1973-1987|C/K]] | ||
| | |- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | ||
|colspan= 9| | |||
|colspan= 2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet El Camino#First generation (1959-1960)|El Camino]] | |||
[[Category:General Motors templates|{{PAGENAME}} | |colspan= 3| | ||
|colspan= 4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet El Camino#Second generation (1964-1967)|El Camino]] | |||
|colspan= 5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet El Camino#Third generation (1968-1972)|El Camino]] | |||
|colspan= 5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet El Camino#Fourth generation (1973-1977)|El Camino]] | |||
|colspan= 2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet El Camino#Fifth generation (1978-1987)|El Camino]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=2| [[Van]] | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan= 4| | |||
|colspan= 7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Van|Van]] | |||
|colspan= 9 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Van#1971|Van]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=10 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Beauville#Chevrolet Van Beauville|Beauville]] | |||
|}<noinclude> | |||
[[Category:General Motors timeline templates|{{PAGENAME}}]] | |||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
edits