Difference between revisions of "Template:Chevrolet cars timeline 1950-1979"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (1 revision) |
m (1 revision) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="navbox collapsible autocollapse" | {| class="navbox collapsible autocollapse" | ||
!colspan="31"| {{tnavbar-collapsible| [[Chevrolet]], a division of [[General Motors]], | !colspan="31"| {{tnavbar-collapsible| [[Chevrolet]], a division of [[General Motors]], road car timeline, [[United States]] market, 1950s–1970s — [[Template:Chevrolet cars timeline 1980 to date|<small>next</small> »]]| Chevrolet cars timeline 1950-1979}} | ||
|- bgcolor=#F0F0F0 | |- bgcolor=#F0F0F0 | ||
|rowspan= 2 width=10%| '''Type''' | |rowspan= 2 width=10%| '''Type''' | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|width=3%|0||width=3%|1||width=3%|2||width=3%|3||width=3%|4||width=3%|5||width=3%|6||width=3%|7||width=3%|8||width=3%|9 | |width=3%|0||width=3%|1||width=3%|2||width=3%|3||width=3%|4||width=3%|5||width=3%|6||width=3%|7||width=3%|8||width=3%|9 | ||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | ||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan= | |bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=3| [[Subcompact car|Subcompact]] | ||
|colspan=10| | |colspan=10| | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=10| | ||
|colspan= | |colspan= 1| | ||
|colspan= 7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet | |colspan= 7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Vega|Vega]] | ||
|colspan= 2| | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=10| | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=10| | ||
|colspan= | |colspan= 5| | ||
|colspan= | |colspan= 5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Monza|Monza]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | ||
|colspan=10| | |colspan=10| | ||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan= 6| | |||
|colspan= 4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Chevette|Chevette]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=2| [[Compact car|Compact]] | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan= 5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Corvair|Corvair]] | |||
|colspan= 5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Corvair|Corvair]] | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|colspan=10| | |colspan=10| | ||
|colspan= 2| | |colspan= 2| | ||
|colspan= | |colspan= 4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Nova|Chevy II / Nova]] | ||
|colspan= 2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Nova|Nova]] | |||
|colspan= 7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Nova|Nova]] | |||
|colspan= 5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Nova|Nova]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | ||
| | |bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=2| [[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=10| | ||
|colspan= | |colspan= 4| | ||
|colspan= | |colspan= 9 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Chevelle|Chevelle / Malibu]] | ||
|colspan= | |colspan= 5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Chevelle|Chevelle / Malibu]] | ||
|colspan= 2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Malibu|Malibu]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=10| | ||
|colspan= 2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet | |colspan=10| | ||
|colspan= 3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Monte Carlo|Monte Carlo]] | |||
|colspan= 5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Monte Carlo|Monte Carlo]] | |||
|colspan= 2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Monte Carlo|Monte Carlo]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=5| [[Full-size car|Full-size]] | |||
|colspan= 3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Fleetline|Fleetline]] | |||
|colspan= 2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet 150|150]] | |||
|colspan= 3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet 150|150]] | |||
|colspan= 1 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Delray|Delray]] | |||
|colspan= 1| | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|colspan= 3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Styleline|Styleline]] | |||
|colspan= 2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet 210|210]] | |||
|colspan= 3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet 210|210]] | |||
|colspan=15 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Biscayne|Biscayne]] / [[Chevrolet Brookwood|Brookwood]] | |||
|colspan= 7| | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|colspan= 3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Deluxe|Deluxe]] | |||
|colspan= 5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Bel Air|Bel Air]] | |||
|colspan= 4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Bel Air|Bel Air]] | |||
|colspan= 3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Bel Air|Bel Air]] | |||
|colspan= 6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Bel Air|Bel Air]] | |||
|colspan= 6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Bel Air|Bel Air]] | |||
|colspan= 3| | |colspan= 3| | ||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | ||
|bgcolor=# | |colspan= 8| | ||
|colspan= | |colspan= 4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Impala|Impala]] | ||
|colspan= 3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Impala|Impala]] | |||
|colspan= 6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Impala|Impala]] | |||
|colspan= 6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Impala|Impala]] | |||
|colspan= 3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Impala|Impala]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|colspan= 5| | |||
|colspan= 3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Nomad|Nomad]] | |||
|colspan= 3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Nomad|Nomad]] | |||
|colspan= 4| | |colspan= 4| | ||
|colspan= | |colspan= 6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Caprice|Caprice]] | ||
|colspan= | |colspan= 6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Caprice|Caprice]] | ||
|colspan= 3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Caprice|Caprice]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | ||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=2| [[Sports car|Sports]] | |||
|colspan=10| | |colspan=10| | ||
|colspan=10| | |colspan= 7| | ||
|colspan=10 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet | |colspan= 3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[First-generation Chevrolet Camaro|Camaro]] | ||
|colspan=10 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Second-generation Chevrolet Camaro|Camaro]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|colspan= 3| | |||
|colspan=10 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Corvette C1|Corvette]] | |||
|colspan= 5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Corvette C2|Corvette]] | |||
|colspan=12 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Corvette C3|Corvette]] | |||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:General Motors timeline templates|{{PAGENAME}}]] | [[Category:General Motors timeline templates|{{PAGENAME}}]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 14:55, 3 February 2009
Chevrolet, a division of General Motors, road car timeline, United States market, 1950s–1970s — next »
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Type | 1950s | 1960s | 1970s | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |
Subcompact | Vega | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monza | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chevette | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Compact | Corvair | Corvair | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chevy II / Nova | Nova | Nova | Nova | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mid-size | Chevelle / Malibu | Chevelle / Malibu | Malibu | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monte Carlo | Monte Carlo | Monte Carlo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Full-size | Fleetline | 150 | 150 | Delray | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Styleline | 210 | 210 | Biscayne / Brookwood | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Deluxe | Bel Air | Bel Air | Bel Air | Bel Air | Bel Air | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Impala | Impala | Impala | Impala | Impala | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nomad | Nomad | Caprice | Caprice | Caprice | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sports | Camaro | Camaro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Corvette | Corvette | Corvette |
Category:
- General Motors timeline templates