Difference between revisions of "Template:Classic Opel timeline"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (1 revision) |
m (1 revision) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class="navbox collapsible autocollapse nowraplinks" | |||
-- | !colspan="34"| {{Tnavbar-collapsible| [[Opel]], a subsidiary of [[General Motors]], road car timeline, 1947–1970s — [[:Template:Opel timeline|<small>next</small> »]] |Classic Opel timeline}} | ||
| | |- bgcolor=#F0F0F0 | ||
| | |rowspan=2 width=9%| '''Type''' | ||
| | |colspan=3 width=7%| 1940s | ||
|colspan=10 width=28%| 1950s | |||
| | |colspan=10 width=28%| 1960s | ||
| | |colspan=10 width=28%| 1970s | ||
| | |- bgcolor=#F0F0F0 | ||
| | |width=3%|7||width=3%|8||width=3%|9 | ||
|width=3%|0||width=3%|1||width=3%|2||width=2%|3||width=3%|4||width=2%|5||width=3%|6||width=2%|7||width=3%|8||width=3%|9 | |||
|width=3%|0||width=3%|1||width=3%|2||width=2%|3||width=3%|4||width=2%|5||width=3%|6||width=2%|7||width=3%|8||width=3%|9 | |||
|width=3%|0||width=3%|1||width=3%|2||width=2%|3||width=3%|4||width=2%|5||width=3%|6||width=2%|7||width=3%|8||width=3%|9 | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=2| [[Small family car]] | |||
|colspan=3| | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
| # | |colspan=2| | ||
|colspan=4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Kadett|Kadett A]] | |||
|colspan=8 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Kadett|Kadett B]] | |||
|colspan=6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Kadett|Kadett C]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|colspan=7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Olympia|Olympia]] | |||
|colspan=4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Rekord|Olympia Rekord]] | |||
|colspan=2| | |||
|colspan=7| | |||
|colspan=4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Olympia|Olympia A]] | |||
|colspan=9| | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[Large family car]] | |||
|colspan=3| | |||
|colspan=8| | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Rekord|Rekord PI]] | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Rekord|Rekord PII]] | |||
|colspan=6| | |||
|colspan=1| | |||
|colspan=5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Ascona|Ascona A]] | |||
|colspan=4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Ascona|Ascona B]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=2| [[Executive car]] | |||
|colspan=3| | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=3| | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Rekord|Rekord A]] | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Rekord|Rekord B]] | |||
|colspan=5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Rekord|Rekord C]] | |||
|colspan=5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Rekord|Rekord D]] | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Rekord|Rekord E]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|colspan=1| | |||
|colspan=6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Kapitän|Kapitän]] | |||
|colspan=4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Kapitän|Kapitän]] | |||
|colspan=7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Kapitän|Kapitän PI / PII]] | |||
|colspan=2| | |||
|colspan=5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Commodore|Commodore A]] | |||
|colspan=5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Commodore|Commodore B]] | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Commodore|Commodore C]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[Luxury vehicle|Luxury car]] | |||
|colspan=3| | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=5| | |||
|colspan=5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Kapitän|Kapitän A]] / [[Opel Admiral|Admiral A]] / [[Opel Diplomat|Diplomat A]] | |||
|colspan=7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Kapitän|Kapitän B]] / [[Opel Admiral|Admiral B]] / [[Opel Diplomat|Diplomat B]] | |||
|colspan=1| | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Senator|Senator]] / [[Opel Monza|Monza]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=2| [[Coupé]] / [[Roadster]] | |||
|colspan=3| | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=8| | |||
|colspan=6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel GT|GT]] | |||
|colspan=6 bgcolor=#E0E0E0| | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|colspan=3| | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Manta|Manta A]] | |||
|colspan=4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Manta|Manta B]] | |||
|}<noinclude> | |||
[[Category:General Motors timeline templates|Opel]] | |||
[[Category:Opel|τ]] | |||
</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 14:55, 3 February 2009
Opel, a subsidiary of General Motors, road car timeline, 1947–1970s — next »
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Type | 1940s | 1950s | 1960s | 1970s | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |
Small family car | Kadett A | Kadett B | Kadett C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Olympia | Olympia Rekord | Olympia A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Large family car | Rekord PI | Rekord PII | Ascona A | Ascona B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Executive car | Rekord A | Rekord B | Rekord C | Rekord D | Rekord E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kapitän | Kapitän | Kapitän PI / PII | Commodore A | Commodore B | Commodore C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Luxury car | Kapitän A / Admiral A / Diplomat A | Kapitän B / Admiral B / Diplomat B | Senator / Monza | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Coupé / Roadster | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Manta A | Manta B |
Categories:
- General Motors timeline templates
- Opel