Difference between revisions of "Template:Chevrolet cars timeline 1980 to date"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (1 revision) |
|||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|colspan= 4| | |colspan= 4| | ||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | ||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan= | |bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=2| [[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] | ||
|colspan= 4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Malibu|Malibu]] | |colspan= 4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Malibu|Malibu]] | ||
|colspan= 3| | |colspan= 3| | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|colspan= 4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Malibu|Malibu]] | |colspan= 4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Malibu|Malibu]] | ||
|colspan= 2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Malibu|Malibu]] | |colspan= 2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Malibu|Malibu]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | ||
|colspan= 2| | |colspan= 2| | ||
Line 84: | Line 72: | ||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | ||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=2| [[Full-size car|Full-size]] | |bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=2| [[Full-size car|Full-size]] | ||
|colspan= 6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Impala|Impala]] | |colspan= 6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Impala|Impala]] | ||
|colspan= 4| | |colspan= 4| | ||
|colspan= 4| | |colspan= 4| | ||
|colspan= 3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Impala|Impala SS]] | |colspan= 3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Impala|Impala SS]] | ||
|colspan= 3| | |||
|colspan= 6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Impala|Impala]] | |||
|colspan= 4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Impala|Impala]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|colspan=11 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Caprice|Caprice]] | |||
|colspan= 6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Caprice|Caprice]] | |||
|colspan= 3| | |colspan= 3| | ||
|colspan=10| | |colspan=10| | ||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=1| [[Personal luxury car|Personal Luxury]] | |||
|colspan= 9 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Monte Carlo|Monte Carlo]] | |||
|colspan= 1| | |||
|colspan= 5| | |||
|colspan= 5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Monte Carlo|Monte Carlo]] | |||
|colspan= 8 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Monte Carlo|Monte Carlo]] | |||
|colspan= 2| | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | ||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=2| [[Sports car|Sports]] | |bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=2| [[Sports car|Sports]] |
Revision as of 23:07, 8 February 2009
« previous – Chevrolet, a division of General Motors, road car timeline, United States market, 1980s–present
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Type | 1980s | 1990s | 2000s | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |
Subcompact | Monza | Sprint | Geo Metro | Geo Metro / Metro | Aveo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chevette | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Spectrum | Geo Storm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nova | Geo Prizm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Compact | Citation | Geo Prizm | Prizm | Cobalt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
HHR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cavalier | Cavalier | Cavalier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mid-size | Malibu | Corsica / Beretta | Malibu | Malibu | Malibu | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Celebrity | Lumina | Lumina | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Full-size | Impala | Impala SS | Impala | Impala | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Caprice | Caprice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Personal Luxury | Monte Carlo | Monte Carlo | Monte Carlo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sports | Camaro | Camaro | Camaro | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Corvette | Corvette | Corvette | Corvette |
fr:Modèle:Chevrolet (Amérique du Nord)
Category:
- General Motors timeline templates