Difference between revisions of "Template:Chevrolet trucks timeline 1980 to date"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (1 revision) |
m (1 revision) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| class="navbox collapsible autocollapse" | ||
!colspan="32"| {{tnavbar-collapsible| [[Template:Chevrolet trucks timeline 1950-1979|« <small>previous</small>]] – [[Chevrolet]], a division of [[General Motors]], light truck timeline, [[United States]] market, 1980s–present | Chevrolet trucks timeline 1980 to date}} | |||
|- bgcolor=#F0F0F0 | |||
|rowspan= 2 width=10%| '''Type''' | |||
|colspan=10 width=30%| 1980s | |||
| | |colspan=10 width=30%| 1990s | ||
|colspan=10 width=30%| 2000s | |||
|- bgcolor=#F0F0F0 | |||
|width=3%|0||width=3%|1||width=3%|2||width=3%|3||width=3%|4||width=3%|5||width=3%|6||width=3%|7||width=3%|8||width=3%|9 | |||
|width=3%|0||width=3%|1||width=3%|2||width=3%|3||width=3%|4||width=3%|5||width=3%|6||width=3%|7||width=3%|8||width=3%|9 | |||
|width=3%|0||width=3%|1||width=3%|2||width=3%|3||width=3%|4||width=3%|5||width=3%|6||width=3%|7||width=3%|8||width=3%|9 | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=1| [[Crossover SUV|Mid-Size Crossover]] | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan= 5| | |||
|colspan= 5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Equinox|Equinox]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=1| [[Crossover SUV|Full-Size Crossover]] | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan= 9| | |||
|colspan= 1 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Traverse|Traverse]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[Mini SUV]] | |||
|colspan= 9| | |||
|colspan=10 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Geo/Chevrolet Tracker|Tracker]] | |||
|colspan= 6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Geo/Chevrolet Tracker|Tracker]] | |||
| | |colspan= 5| | ||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=2| [[Sport utility vehicle|Mid-Size SUV]] | |||
|colspan= 3| | |||
|colspan=12 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet S-10 Blazer|S-10 Blazer]] | |||
|colspan=11 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Blazer|Blazer]] | |||
|colspan= 4| | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan= 2| | |||
|colspan= 8 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet TrailBlazer|TrailBlazer]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=2| [[Sport utility vehicle|Full-Size SUV]] | |||
|colspan=12 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet K5 Blazer|K5 Blazer]] | |||
|colspan= 3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Blazer|Blazer]] | |||
|colspan= 5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Tahoe|Tahoe]] | |||
|colspan= 7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Tahoe|Tahoe]] | |||
|colspan= 3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Tahoe|Tahoe]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|colspan=12 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Suburban|Suburban]] | |||
|colspan= 8 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Suburban|Suburban]] | |||
|colspan= 7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Suburban|Suburban]] | |||
|colspan= 3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Suburban|Suburban]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=1| [[Sport utility truck|SUT]] | |||
|colspan= 10| | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan= 2| | |||
|colspan= 5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Avalanche|Avalanche]] | |||
|colspan= 3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Avalanche|Avalanche]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=1| [[Coupé utility|Coupe Utility]] | |||
|colspan= 8 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet El Camino|El Camino]] | |||
|colspan=2| | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=1| [[Pickup truck|Sports Pickup]] | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan= 3| | |||
|colspan= 4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet SSR|SSR]] | |||
|colspan= 3| | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=1| [[Pickup truck|Compact Pickup]] | |||
|colspan= 2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet LUV|LUV]] | |||
|colspan=12 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet S-10|S-10]] | |||
|colspan=10 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet S-10|S-10]] | |||
|colspan=6| | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=1| [[Pickup truck|Mid-Size Pickup]] | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=4| | |||
|colspan= 6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Colorado|Colorado]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=1| [[Pickup truck|Full-Size Pickup]] | |||
|colspan= 8 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet C/K|C/K]] | |||
|colspan=11 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet C/K|C/K]] | |||
|colspan= 8 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Silverado|Silverado]] | |||
|colspan= 3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Silverado|Silverado]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[Minivan]] | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan= 7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Lumina APV|Lumina APV]] | |||
|colspan= 8 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Venture|Venture]] | |||
|colspan= 4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Uplander|Uplander]] | |||
|colspan= 1| | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=3| [[Van]] | |||
|colspan= 5| | |||
|colspan=10 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Astro|Astro]] | |||
|colspan=11 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Astro|Astro]] | |||
|colspan= 4| | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|colspan=16 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Van|Van]] | |||
|colspan=15 bgcolor=#C0C0C0 rowspan=2| [[Chevrolet Express|Express]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|colspan=16 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Chevrolet Beauville|Beauville]] | |||
|}<noinclude> | |||
[[Category:General Motors timeline templates|{{PAGENAME}}]] | |||
[[fr:Modèle:Chevrolet (Amérique du Nord)]] | |||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 13:31, 9 February 2009
« previous – Chevrolet, a division of General Motors, light truck timeline, United States market, 1980s–present
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Type | 1980s | 1990s | 2000s | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | ||
Mid-Size Crossover | Equinox | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Full-Size Crossover | Traverse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mini SUV | Tracker | Tracker | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mid-Size SUV | S-10 Blazer | Blazer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
TrailBlazer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Full-Size SUV | K5 Blazer | Blazer | Tahoe | Tahoe | Tahoe | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Suburban | Suburban | Suburban | Suburban | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SUT | Avalanche | Avalanche | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Coupe Utility | El Camino | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sports Pickup | SSR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Compact Pickup | LUV | S-10 | S-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mid-Size Pickup | Colorado | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Full-Size Pickup | C/K | C/K | Silverado | Silverado | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Minivan | Lumina APV | Venture | Uplander | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Van | Astro | Astro | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Van | Express | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Beauville |
fr:Modèle:Chevrolet (Amérique du Nord)
Category:
- General Motors timeline templates