Difference between revisions of "Template:Opel timeline"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (1 revision) |
m (1 revision) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class="navbox collapsible autocollapse nowraplinks" | |||
!colspan="31"|{{tnavbar-collapsible| [[:Template:Classic Opel timeline|« <small>previous</small>]] — [[Opel]], a subsidiary of [[General Motors]], road car timeline, 1980s–present |Opel timeline}} | |||
| | |- bgcolor=#F0F0F0 | ||
| | |rowspan= 2 width=10%| '''Type''' | ||
| | |colspan=10 width=30%| 1980s | ||
|colspan=10 width=30%| 1990s | |||
-- | |colspan=10 width=30%| 2000s | ||
|- bgcolor=#F0F0F0 | |||
|width=3%|0||width=3%|1||width=3%|2||width=3%|3||width=3%|4||width=3%|5||width=3%|6||width=3%|7||width=3%|8||width=3%|9 | |||
|width=3%|0||width=3%|1||width=3%|2||width=3%|3||width=3%|4||width=3%|5||width=3%|6||width=3%|7||width=3%|8||width=3%|9 | |||
|width=3%|0||width=3%|1||width=3%|2||width=3%|3||width=3%|4||width=3%|5||width=3%|6||width=3%|7||width=3%|8||width=3%|9 | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[Supermini car|Supermini]] | |||
|colspan=3| | |||
|colspan=10 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Corsa|Corsa A]] | |||
|colspan=8 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Corsa|Corsa B]] | |||
|colspan=6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Corsa|Corsa C]] | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Corsa|Corsa D]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[Small family car]] | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Kadett|Kadett C]] | |||
|colspan=5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Kadett|Kadett D]] | |||
|colspan=6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Kadett|Kadett E]] | |||
|colspan=7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Astra|Astra F]] | |||
|colspan=6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Astra|Astra G]] | |||
|colspan=4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Astra|Astra H]] | |||
|colspan=1 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Astra|Astra I]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=2| [[Large family car]] | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Ascona|Ascona B]] | |||
|colspan=7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Ascona|Ascona C]] | |||
|colspan=8 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Vectra|Vectra A]] | |||
|colspan=6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Vectra|Vectra B]] | |||
|colspan=5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Vectra|Vectra C]] | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Insignia|Insignia]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=3| | |||
|colspan=5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Signum|Signum]] | |||
|colspan=2| | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[Executive car]] | |||
|colspan=8 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Rekord|Rekord E]]/ [[Opel Commodore|Commodore C]] | |||
|colspan=7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Omega|Omega A]] | |||
|colspan=8 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Omega|Omega B]] | |||
|colspan=7| | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[Luxury vehicle|Luxury car]] | |||
|colspan=8 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Senator|Senator A]]/ [[Opel Monza|Monza]] | |||
|colspan=7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Senator|Senator B]] | |||
|colspan=5| | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=2| [[Sports car]] | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=5| | |||
|colspan=6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Tigra|Tigra]] | |||
|colspan=4| | |||
|colspan=5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Tigra|Tigra TwinTop]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|colspan=9 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Manta|Manta B]] | |||
|colspan=1| | |||
|colspan=1| | |||
|colspan=8 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Calibra|Calibra]] | |||
|colspan=1| | |||
|colspan=6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Speedster|Speedster]] | |||
|colspan=1| | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel GT|GT]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=2| [[Mini MPV]] | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=1| | |||
|colspan=6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Agila|Agila A]] | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Agila|Agila B]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=2| | |||
|colspan=6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Meriva|Meriva A]] | |||
|colspan=2 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Meriva|Meriva B]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[Compact MPV|Compact MPV]] | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Zafira|Zafira A]] | |||
|colspan=4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Zafira|Zafira B]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0| [[Large MPV|Large MPV]] | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=7| | |||
|colspan=4 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Sintra|Sintra]] | |||
|colspan=9| | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=2| [[Sport utility vehicle|SUV]] | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=2| | |||
|colspan=7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Frontera|Frontera A]] | |||
|colspan=7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Frontera|Frontera B]] | |||
|colspan=1| | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Antara|Antara]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=3| | |||
|colspan=7 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Monterey|Monterey]] | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|bgcolor=#F0F0F0 rowspan=3| [[Van|LCVs]] | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=5| | |||
|colspan=6 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Combo|Combo A]] | |||
|colspan=9 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Combo|Combo B]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Arena|Arena]] | |||
|colspan=5 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Vivaro|Vivaro]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#E0E0E0 | |||
|colspan=10| | |||
|colspan=9| | |||
|colspan=11 bgcolor=#C0C0C0| [[Opel Movano|Movano]] | |||
|}<noinclude> | |||
[[Category:General Motors timeline templates|{{PAGENAME}}]] | |||
[[Category:Opel|τ]] | |||
</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 15:00, 3 February 2009
« previous — Opel, a subsidiary of General Motors, road car timeline, 1980s–present
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Type | 1980s | 1990s | 2000s | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |
Supermini | Corsa A | Corsa B | Corsa C | Corsa D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Small family car | Kadett C | Kadett D | Kadett E | Astra F | Astra G | Astra H | Astra I | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Large family car | Ascona B | Ascona C | Vectra A | Vectra B | Vectra C | Insignia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Signum | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Executive car | Rekord E/ Commodore C | Omega A | Omega B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Luxury car | Senator A/ Monza | Senator B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sports car | Tigra | Tigra TwinTop | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Manta B | Calibra | Speedster | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mini MPV | Agila A | Agila B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meriva A | Meriva B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Compact MPV | Zafira A | Zafira B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Large MPV | Sintra | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SUV | Frontera A | Frontera B | Antara | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monterey | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
LCVs | Combo A | Combo B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Arena | Vivaro | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Movano |
Categories:
- General Motors timeline templates
- Opel